Admission

VISITING VISA

Visiting visa can be applied to the Indonesian Embassy by showing these following documents:

  1. Valid  passport  and still applicable for 6 months
  2. Guarantee letter for the Guarantor
  3. Eligible financial document to support the living cost while in Indonesia
  4. The return ticket to go back to home country or extended ticket to continue to other countries
  5. One colourful current photograph (passport size)

To obtain the free visiting visa and arrival visa, the foreigners must have:

  1. Original passport and still applicable for six months
  2. The return ticket to ga back to home country or extended ticket to continue to other countries

Other requirements to fulfill are:

  1. The request letter from the Government or Private institution
  2. The approval letter from Minister or related officer

LIMITED STAY PERMIT VISA

REQUIREMENTS:

This kind of visa can be applied by a foreigner or a guarantor to

  1. Director of Immigration General Office
  2. Head of the Indonesian Embassy by filling out the form and submitting the required documents

Make a n inquiry letter to DIREKTUR JENDERAL IMMIGRASI by attaching the required the documents:

  1. A  guarantee letter from Guarantor, except for foreigner who marries to Indonesian citizen;
  2. Copies of original passport,
  3. Eligible financial documents for living cost while in Indonesia
  4. 1 Colourful photograph (passport size)
  5. The scientific resercher must attach the recommendation letter from Government or Provate Institution

The  inquiry letter to KEPALA PERWAKILAN REPUBLIK INDONESIA must attach:

  1. Valid passport and still applicable
  2. The letter from the General Director of Immigration
  3. 1 colourful current photograph  (passport size)

To obtain the inquiry letter from The General Director of Immigration, a foreigner must attach:

  1. The guarantee letter from the Guarnator
  2. Copies of official passport
  3. The financial documents of living cost while in Inodonesia
  4. Recommendation letter from Government or private institution
  5. The guarantor profile

To obtain this kind of visa while arriving in Indonesia, a foreigner must attach:

  1. Valid passport dan still applicable at least 12 months
  2. The approval letter from the General Director of Immigration
  3. Recommendation Letter from the related  Ministry or other institutions
Copyright © 2012 Politeknik Negeri Jakarta.